Read the fucking blog

8===D

Tuesday, March 27, 2012

Not your ordinary letter


This is not an ordinary letter.
This will contain a series of numbers of what it's meaning is you’ll have to find out
100000359827040
100000451934326
100000923111654
100003198090223
100001109926664
100003544786395
100002235668620
100003326795024
100002893694130
100003116415921
Haha, sana hindi ka nahirapan
Clue:  Kailangan mo ng internet connection para malaman yan. 




I'm so sorry for being an asshole. I kinda forgot how to give you the appreciation you deserve. To top that off, I was being a prick too. I just can't afford to be like this. Can't afford to lose you maam.

To be honest, it's the first time I'll be giving a bouquet. I deem this kind of stuff corny, but you deserve it. You deserve better, in fact, you deserve corny better. Hell, you deserve everything best that this damn world has to offer, so by logic, you deserve somebody else, but I can't let that happen. Magkasaksakan na lang ng lapis.

I know I haven't been treating you right lately, and ignoring it til April 2 is not gonna help us either, that's why I'm making my move to let you know that Padis Point was here in my heart because of my stupidity.

I'm sorry. I love you. Let's make everything work out right.

Saturday, March 3, 2012

Illuminatio Records - "Si Gambit na nakablue"

First album ng Illuminatio, with our carrier single "Tell me where it hurts" as vocalized by Ulo Asuncion


Ito yung mga ibang kanta ng album





Click the link na lang para maplay.
Pag hindi niyo makita yung plug in nung Tell me Where Hurts, eto ang link

Tuesday, February 28, 2012

If Dolphins are so smart, why do they live on igloos?

The title's just a cover, this post is all about that one person who stood by me since day 1.

I have to thank her for standing by me all this time. It's hard to trust somebody like me who has shit-tier credibility, but still, she has faith.
Despite of all the voices telling her to steer clear from me, she stays. And I love her so much for that.

This one's for you.

Nothing left to do but this | Musicians Available

(If it says missing plugin, use internet explorer or safari.)

Tuesday, January 3, 2012

Angel O:)

I don't wanna be someone who walks away so easily. I'm here to stay and make a difference.



For my Gurl :P | Online Karaoke



If it doesn't work, listen to this then :)

How could I even dare lose someone as special as you :)...

Got stuck in front of my computer trying to type in what I exactly feel, grew tired after 3 hours of nothing, then decided to just sing it out :P



Monday, December 12, 2011

Guide to fishing.

Letse, tama na nga ang drama. Sumulat ako para mag kwento lang kung pano nga ba mangisda ang isang Illu.
Chapter by chapter kasi nangyayari to eh, hindi biglaan o kung ano ano pang shit. Simulan natin sa unang chapter.

Data Collection Chapter
-Natural na sa isang mangingisda na umispot muna bago mangisda. Hahanapin muna niyan yung tuna na may pinakamaraming protina bago sumugod. Titingin sa dagat yan, dala lang ang speedboat pero wala pang lambat o dinamita. Tingin tingin lang, search sa facebook, pero ang number hindi pa nakukuha sa chapter na to, kaya't punta na tayo sa susunod.

Wrong Sent Chapter
-Dito na magsisimula ang diskarte ng isang mangingisda kung pano niya kukunin ang atensyon ng isda. Ang kadalasang paraan, magkukunwari siyang ma wrowrong send niya ang isang message dun sa isdang trip niya, at mula dun e purong diskarte na lang. Pwede rin tawagin itong Picture Chapter dahil minsan, pwedeng kunware idol mo sila tapos magpapapicture ka para may interaksyon. Dito mo hihingin yung number at kung ano ano pang impormasyon sa isda para lalo mo siyang makilala.

Kilig Chapter
-Waley na to, pag pinasok na to mahirap ng lumabas. Dito na magsisimulang ibaba ng mangingisda ang kanyang uod para makabingwit, pero hindi niya hahayaang kagatin ng isda ng buo ang uod. Hayaan niya lang na magustuhan ng isda ito, paaamuhin muna niya. Tinetext niya yung isda ng kung ano anong shit, lalo na pag naka inom ang mangingisda, kahit 3:00 AM tatanungin niya kung nag tanghalian na ba yung isda. Medyo magulo tong chapter na to. Pag mabilis kumagat yung isda, kadalasan bibitawan na rin kasi hindi magandang ituloy sa susunod na chapter na...

(Y) Chapter
-Tinatawag ring like chapter, dito na maguumpisang magdala ng lambat ang mangingisda, dahil hindi na sapat ang simpleng pamingwit. Dito na niya aakitin ang isda sa bahay nila Jonas. Ito ang isang malaking bahagi ng pangingisda kung saan maaaring matapos ang propesyonal na relasyon, o di kaya'y magtuloy tuloy. Pero kadalasan, at wala pang palya, ay natatapos na rin sa bandang dulo ng chapter na to.

May 2 bagay na pwedeng hantungan ng (Y) chapter, at ito'y nakadepende lamang kung may charger sa CR ang isda o wala.

Kung meron, dito ang bagsak
False Hopes Chapter
-Dito na gugunaw ang mundo ng mangingisda, dahil matapos ang ilang araw, linggo, buwan, taon, na paghihirap niya para makuha ang isda, waley pa rin. Dito na magsisimulang makinig ng mga kanta ng The Script ang mangingisda, kung san makikita niya n lang ang sarili niyang umiiyak dahil sa pinaka mababang posibleng bilang, may 3 kanta ang bandang to na tugmang tugma sa sitwasyon ng mangingisda. Araw, linggo, buwan, taon din ang bibilangin para tuluyang makalimot ang sawing palad na mangingisda, pero pagtapos naman ng panahon na to ay mararamdaman niya ang kanyang unti unting pagtanda at pagtalino. Makikita na lang rin niya ang sarili niyang tumatawa na sa mga kanta ng The Script matapos ang panahong to dahil naaalala niya kung paano sinira ng isang isda ang kanyang ulo.

Kung wala, heto naman
Data Collection Chapter
-Teka, umulit diba? Oo, kasi ang pwede lang naman mangyari talaga ay bitawan ng mangingisda ang lambat na pinanghuli niya sa isda, o kaya'y kumawala ang isdang yon.


------------------------------------------------

Lunes ng gabi, kinakabahan ako ng sobra dahil nararamdaman kong bukas ng umagay mapapatalsik na ko sa trabaho dahil sa kabobohang ginawa ko kanina. Wala akong magawa. Magtiwala na lang ako sa Diyos kung ano man ang hatol niya o ano. Bahala na. Waley kung waley.

Naramdaman ko lang magsulat ngayon dahil na rin sa kaba ko, para naman mawala to. Parang ang hirap pag nagkataon, kailangan ko ng pera sa parating na pasko. Yung mga sideline na kalokohan ko waley na rin, tapos na rin eh. Di ko na alam kung san ako kukuha ng pera pag nagktaon. Kailangan ko ng pang Bonchon :(.

Tuesday, December 6, 2011

Extreme advertisement



OH MY HOLY MOTHERFUCKING BALLS, IT'S A GODDAMN ZEBRA CLUTCHBAG, 1% ZEBRA, 99% FUCK AWESOME. I'M FUCKING SPEECHLESS AT THE SIGHT OF THIS SHIT. IT HAS A DIMENSION OF 10.6, WHICH DOESNT REALLY FUCKING MATTER BECAUSE ITS STILL AWESOME AS SHIT. IT'S A 3 WAY BITCH LIKE REAL ZEBRAS ARE WITH ITS CONFUSING STRIPES AND RIDICULOUS HOOVES. FUCK!

WHAT MORE CAN YOU ASK FOR A PIECE OF ANIMAL CLUTCH WHERE YOU PUT YOUR SHIT INTO, ITS A CUNT PUNCHING TIT LICKING SON OF A BITCH. YOU CAN TELL HOW MUCH FUCK IT GIVES TO ANYBODY WHO DOESNT NOTICE IT BY THE AMOUNT OF GRADIENCE ON ITS GRAY STRIPES, FUCK THAT BECAUSE IT DOESN'T HAVE ANY.
MOTHERFUCKING DICKWEED, ITS NOT JUST A BAG WHERE YOU PUT YOUR SHIT INTO, IT'S ALSO A WEAPON OF MASS DESTRUCTION WITH ALL THE CHAINS AND FUCK WHATNOT. IT HAS 4 COMPARTMENTS BECAUSE IT'S SO FUCKING CASH. HOLY CRAP, I JUST CAME WITH THE THOUGHT OF HAVING THIS FOR CHRISTMAS EVEN THOUGH I WONT FUCKING USE IT.

-YOU WANT FUNCTIONS? FUCK YOU, IT CAN BE EVERYTHING YOU WANT BECAUSE ITS A FUCKING ZEBRA. ITS A GODDAMN CLUTCH, SLING POUCH, AND A SHOULDER BAG THAT WILL MAKE YOU LOOK SO FUCKING BADASS, THAT CHUCK NORRIS WILL SHED A TEAR. ITS A FUCKING 3 IN 1 ZEBRA PRINT CLUTCH FOR FUCKS SAKE.

-ITS A FUCKING ORGANIZER CLUTCH, WHATEVER THE FUCK THAT IS, BUT IT HAS TO BE AN AWESOME SHIT BECAUSE ITS A ZEBRA. FUCK YEAH, ZEBRAS!

-IT HAS 4 COMPARTMENTS INSIDE, 2 ARE REMOVABLE, WHERE YOU CAN PUT YOUR WHOLE SHIT APARTMENT IN TO. YOU CAN PRACTICALLY THROW A COLLEGE PARTY IN THIS MOTHER FUCKING SPACIOUS BAG.

JUST TAKE A MOTHERFUCKING LOOK

-JEEBUZZ, HOW MANY DICKS CAN A BITCH GET IF SHE USES THIS AS HER BAG. WTF MAN.

-THIS BITCH CAN ASSRAPE YOU ANYTIME IT WANTS

-HOLY FUCK, I WANT TO STICK MY COCK INTO ONE OF THIS.


Extreme advertisement, just being humorous and all. Anyways, it's one of the so many awesome items you can find at Kimshoppe. Fuck you if you don't buy one for christmas.

Saturday, November 19, 2011

Deserving love.


video
Meh, I don't know, I guess this is for everybody out there who deserves to be loved. I really felt like figuring this song out bit by bit after I finished the book Perks of being a wallflower, I just couldn't get the refrain right so I decided not to do it.

Anyway, this entry is actually about the book, it definitely is a great read. There were so many things I understood after reading that book, and I definitely wouldn't understand those if not explained by the perspective of a socially challenged person. I really wish I could be the kind of thinker Charlie is, but I guess I'd be annoying the living shit out of everybody if I was as persistent.

The book's worth the money and time, buy it. Highly recommended. I'm not good at doing reviews but that book definitely is something. Thanks to the girl who suggested that I read it :)